International Organizing Committee (More members are being added)

Aida Bani, Agricultural University of Tirana, Albania

Jean-Philippe Bedell, UMR CNRS 5023, ENTPE, France

Valerie Bert, INERIS, France

Norbert Brandsch, GEOKLOCK, Brazil

Jürgen Buhl, Cornelsen Umwelttechnologie GmbH, Germany 

Doug Carvel, MECX, USA

Hervé Constantin, Arcadis ESG, France

Chantal de Fouquet , MINES ParisTech, France

Théo De Clercq, VALGO, France

Marie-Chrsitne Dictor, BRGM, France

Pierre Faure, University of Lorraine, France

José Luis R. Gallego, Universidad de Oviedo, Spain

Lijana Gottby, Geological Survey of Sweden, Sweden

Jennifer Hellal, BRGM, France

Lenka Honetschlagerova, University of Chemistry and Technology, Czech Republic

Stephan Hüttmann, Sensatec GmbH, Germany

Vladimir Jirku, University of Chemical Technology, Czech Republic

Irene Jubany , CTM Centre Tecnologic, Spain

Mariem Kacem-Boureau, Université de Lyon, France

Karin Karlfeldt Fedje, Chalmers University of Technology and Renova AB , Sweden

Sébastien Kaskassian, Tauw France SAS, France

Edvina Lamy, Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France

Maria Larsson, Örebro University, Sweden

Cécile Le Guern, BRGM, France

Corinne Merly, BRGM, France

Katrin Mackenzie, Helmholtz Center for Environmental Research-UFZ, Germany 

Philippe Oudin, University of Lorraine, France

Yoan Pechaud, Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée/ IUT Marne la Vallée, France

John Price, Washington State, USA

Nicolas Pucheux, INERIS, France

Catherine Rafin, Université du Littoral Côte d’Opale, France

Maria Angeles Sanroman Braga, University of Vigo, Spain

Daniel F. Schneider, Terracon, USA

Manfred Seyfarth, Umwelt-Geräte-Technik GmbH, Germany

Marie-Odile Simonnot (Chairperson) , University of Loraine, France

Robert E. Sweeney, Petroleum & Environmental Geochemistry, USA

Yann Thomas, Microhumus, France

Cristina Valhondo, Spanish National Research Council , Spain

Gerben van den Berg, TENCATE GEOSYNTICS NETHERLANDS BV, The Netherlands